Noosa Eco Retreat Hotel

44 Pomona Connection Road, Pomona, Australia - Close to Noosa Botanic Gardens
9.6/10 · 285 reviews

Located 3.6 km from Yurol State Forest, the 3-star Noosa Eco Retreat Hotel Pomona includes 6 rooms with views of the mountain. The resort also includes a sunbathing terrace with a kitchenette.

Location

The elegant hotel has a convenient location within reach of Stan Topper Park. Tuchekoi National Park is 25 minutes' walk from this accommodation. Cultural experiences in the area feature the Noosa Shire Museum, situated not far from the Noosa Eco Retreat.

Rooms

The rooms at this Pomona hotel provide guests with a TV set, as well as comforts such as climate control. In addition, there are a fridge and kitchenware for self-catering purposes. The private bathrooms, complete with a separate toilet and a shower, along with shower caps and bath sheets, are also provided.

Food & Drinks

Serge's Pizza & Pasta serves Italian dishes and lies within 1 km of Noosa Eco Retreat Hotel.

Leisure & Activities

Leisure options include spa therapy and spa services. A range of activities such as canoeing, hiking, and cycling are offered on the premises.

Why choose Noosa Eco Retreat Hotel Pomona

Select room
  • Mountain view balconies in every room

  • On-site spa services available

  • Free private parking on-site

  • Outdoor dining area and picnic tables

Main amenities

  • Express check-in/ -out

  • Sports activities

  • Spa and relaxation

  • Breakfast

  • No pets allowed

General
  • Express check-in/ -out
  • Sports activities
  • Spa and relaxation
  • Breakfast
  • No pets allowed
1/8

Parking options

  • Parking

Activities

  • Canoeing
  • Hiking
  • Cycling

Property services

  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Express check-in/ -out

Dining options

  • In-room breakfast
  • Outdoor dining area
  • Picnic area/ Tables

In the kitchen

  • Electric kettle
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

For kids

  • Adults only
  • Board games

Recreation

  • Sun terrace
  • Garden area
  • BBQ facilities
  • Back massage
  • Head massage
  • Full body massage
  • Foot massage

In the rooms

  • Heating
  • Sitting area
  • Terrace
  • Garden furniture
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Dining table

In the bathroom

  • Free toiletries
  • Sink

Design

  • Parquet floor

General facilities

  • No smoking on site
  • Fireplace
  • Smoke detectors
  • Fire extinguishers
  • Key access

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Important information

Check-in:
from 14:00 until 22:00
Check-out:
until 10:00

Enter dates to see availability

From USD 193 per night
Check-in 3 Aug 2026
Check-out 4 Aug 2026
Guests 2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
All rates verified
How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.
Current offers Editor's Pick

Mobile-Only Deal

An exclusive discount – get up to 10% off when you book from your phone.

Early Booking Discount

Up to 20% off
Save up to 20% when you book at least 30 days before your trip.

Family Package Deal

Up to 20% off
Save up to 20% with special family packages that include your stay, meals, and fun for the kids..

Summer Deal

Up to 15% off
Make the most of summer with up to 15% off and free breakfast – limited-time offer.

Members Only Rate

Up to 15% off
Join now to unlock up to 15% off on your dates – visible to members only.

Rooms

Photos of Noosa Eco Retreat Hotel Pomona

Location of Noosa Eco Retreat Hotel Pomona

44 Pomona Connection Road, Pomona, Australia

 -  Close to Noosa Botanic Gardens
Attractions
Great restaurants
Transportation

Places nearby

    Guest reviews of Noosa Eco Retreat Hotel Pomona

    Based on ratings from trusted providers

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Noosa Heads

    Find your perfect hotel stay today

    Popular hotels all over the world

    Find your perfect hotel stay today

    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    100% Verified Reviews
    Enter dates to see availability
    From USD 193 per night
    Check-in 3 Aug 2026
    Check-out 4 Aug 2026
    Guests 2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    All rates verified
    How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.
    Check-in & out
    3 Aug 2026
    4 Aug 2026
    Guests
    2 guests
    We're here to help
    Hi there! Have a question? Message us—our team is happy to assist.
    Your details:
    Subject:
    Message:
    Thank you for your message. We’ll get back to you shortly!
    Your message was not delivered
    Important information
    Noosa Eco Retreat
    Check-in:
    from 14:00 until 22:00
    Check-out:
    until 10:00